Outpaid

Construction Managers salary
in York-Hanover, PA

Construction Managers in the York-Hanover, PA metro earn a median of $105,870 a year, based on BLS estimates for 410 jobs (May 2025). That is 8% below the U.S. median of $114,990 and 2% below the PA statewide median of $108,250. It ranks #129 of 271 metros with published figures for this job.

CONSTRUCTION MANAGERS · YORK-HANOVER, PA · BLS
BLS OEWS MAY 2025 · YORK-HANOVER, PA · ALL EMPLOYERS, ALL EXPERIENCE LEVELS
P10$79,660P25$94,210MEDIAN$105,870P75$132,140P90$163,130
BLS · UNITED STATES
P10$69,690P25$88,550MEDIAN$114,990P75$151,640P90$189,440
30 SECONDS · NO SIGNUP · ON-DEVICE

Were you outpaid?

Your salary is ranked in your browser and never uploaded.

Compare my Construction Managers pay →

CONSTRUCTION MANAGERS PAY IN OTHER PA METROS

Questions

What is the average Construction Managers salary in York?

The BLS median is $105,870 a year (May 2025). Half of the 410 jobs pay between $94,210 and $132,140. The 10th percentile is $79,660 and the 90th is $163,130.

Is York a high-paying metro for Construction Managers?

That is 8% below the U.S. median of $114,990 and 2% below the PA statewide median of $108,250. It ranks #129 of 271 U.S. metros with published BLS figures for this job.

Does this include experience levels?

BLS figures cover all experience levels together. Employer filings carry a DOL wage level, which the free checker can filter by (approximate).

Sources: U.S. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025 (national + state) (metro area estimates, all employers); employer rows from U.S. DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, FY2026 Q3 (LCA_Disclosure_Data_FY2026_Q3.xlsx). Base pay only. Estimates can have sampling error, especially for smaller metros.