Computer Systems Analysts salary
in Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA
Computer Systems Analysts in the Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA metro earn a median of $133,690 a year, based on BLS estimates for 19,050 jobs (May 2025). That is 26% above the U.S. median of $105,850 and 3% above the WA statewide median of $129,410. It ranks #3 of 211 metros with published figures for this job.
- SOURCEBLS OEWS, May 2025
- SAMPLE19,050 jobs (estimate)
- SCOPEall employers, all experience levels
- PERIODMay 2025 estimates
Were you outpaid?
Your salary is ranked in your browser and never uploaded.
EMPLOYERS FILING FOR THIS JOB IN SEATTLE · VISA-SPONSORED BASE WAGES
Median of each employer’s DOL LCA filings (5+ filings) in this metro, FY2026 Q3. Covers sponsored positions only.
- Puget Sound Energy$184,926 · 6 filings
- Accenture$165,950 · 20 filings
- Starbucks Coffee$159,660 · 10 filings
- UST Global$138,174 · 17 filings
- Cotiviti$121,613 · 5 filings
- Quadrant Technologies$115,185 · 128 filings
- LTIMindtree$115,171 · 5 filings
- Tech Mahindra (americas)$115,170 · 6 filings
- Myappshub$92,268 · 10 filings
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYSTS PAY IN OTHER WA METROS
Questions
What is the average Computer Systems Analysts salary in Seattle?
The BLS median is $133,690 a year (May 2025). Half of the 19,050 jobs pay between $102,200 and $165,380. The 10th percentile is $74,470 and the 90th is $197,600.
Is Seattle a high-paying metro for Computer Systems Analysts?
That is 26% above the U.S. median of $105,850 and 3% above the WA statewide median of $129,410. It ranks #3 of 211 U.S. metros with published BLS figures for this job.
Does this include experience levels?
BLS figures cover all experience levels together. Employer filings carry a DOL wage level, which the free checker can filter by (approximate).
Which employers pay Computer Systems Analysts the most in Seattle?
Among employers with 5+ visa-sponsored filings here, the highest medians were Puget Sound Energy ($184,926), Accenture ($165,950), Starbucks Coffee ($159,660). These are base wages for sponsored positions, not all employees.
Sources: U.S. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025 (national + state) (metro area estimates, all employers); employer rows from U.S. DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, FY2026 Q3 (LCA_Disclosure_Data_FY2026_Q3.xlsx). Base pay only. Estimates can have sampling error, especially for smaller metros.